Path, Life, Journey....

She flows with the wind, chasing her dreams ♥ lying on the grassland, dreaming how her future would be.

hehe... finally my updates arrived...
first of all... gonna post some of the pics of what i got on my birthday...
actlly i've claimed a few gifts from my bf earlier which he doesnt wan to give it to me so early but haha i got it...

1. my Coach bag... (for those who keeps on suspecting tht my Coach is fake.. yes right... go and check out the authentic Coach shop in the mall before even judging on my COACH.... i bet u've nvr entered Coach shop right u Ulu People.. go fuck urself... do i have to carry a fake one whereby my bf can afford to buy more than just 1 coach for me? dont be jealous...)

2. my Nokia E-71... (why E-71? i know it's an old model.. i just love it.. so pretty looking. non other than it's a smart phone...)

3. my brand new Adidas flats... (got lots of compliments on the shoes.. ppl were saying michelle ur shoes so nice... instead of michelle u make the shoes look so nice LOLLL!! was hoping someone said tht to me. HAHAHA )


yes.. it's oh-so-chio



i stuffed tissues in it cz it's the last pair and a display pair somemore...


size 6 deffinitely not my size..




my new DKNY fragrance, fresh Blossom...



FOODS


the only korean restaurant in KLCC.. top floor...


i was craving for kimchi soup...












mua KimChi Soup.... yummy 5/5






hunny bun's BBQ set..

served with marinated chicken fillet.. quite nice.. sweet sweet de

4/5


Pasta Zanmai


hot ocha




cold ocha





Toufu..



black squid sos...damn disgusting loR de colour.. yucks..

but taste not bad laR... 3/5



AWWW super love this japanese pizza...

loads of mayo...

10/10

highly recommended...


mushroom chic cream pasta..

too creamy..

4/5


teriyaki chic rice...




unagi set..i nvr try i dont like unagi...

enjoy reading...


michyloh.blogspot.com

0 comments:


de Author

me,myself and i

they say woman shall nvr reveal their age after their 20th golden birthday.. i gotta agree with tht!!
im a lady who wants everything in this world...
very materialistic indeed.

cosmetics are my bodyguard...i feel insecure without it
handbags are my partners.. i need to have it with me..
shoes are my friendships... i could nt live without it...

♥ ppl with real personalities.. and i believed in KARMA...
i live like a typical lady and pampered like a diva by my boyfriend ♥
my man is everything..♥ ♥ ♥


I love and enjoy my life..
stepping out on different paths and experience different lifestyles is my goal...
to meet nice peeps around the world...

love me not?
i write to express, not to impress...