Path, Life, Journey....

She flows with the wind, chasing her dreams ♥ lying on the grassland, dreaming how her future would be.

super unlucky day...

1stly we were selected to be the 1st to present the PR proposal today.. well, everything goes pretty well, good job jasmine, carmen, shang wei... *claps* sorry for not being contributing much...

hate morning class.... yall wunn understand unless u have a younger bro or sis studying like freaking far away from ur home and ur college...

my bro studying at LimKokWing, CyberJaya.. and me KDU, Damansara Utama... and of cz both of us stay in ampang... we drive from home and my bro drop off at cyberjaya and from cyberjaya drive to pj.... zzzzz takes around 1:30 hour without trafic jam laR.... but trafficjam-less in LDP is kinda impossible LOLLL!!!... (from cyberjaya to DU need to use LDP)...


and today morning, as usual we drove all de way from Am-Cy-PJ.... before reaching kepong... there was a massive traffic jam which is kinda impossible at tht moment... a half KM from the cyberjaya toll... we thought mayb got an accident or something so we didnt bother much.. and it wasnt moving at all... and some even stopped their car at the highway-side... zzzz must be something big/unusual happened along the highway....


megan fox / johnny depp topless running at de roadside.. Droooollll...


so, vivian started to get bored and took some pictures of ppl resting at highway-side...funny hor... and mich started to keh poh oso laR... i took a few pics oso... u know.. caught in traffic jam, nothin to do, was damn late for class, so we entertained ourselves by taking pics loR....


after 15 mins of not-moving-traffic i felt like a sohai already and started to complain about my stupid bro for not staying in hostel.... in between the conversation we heard traffic report from Hitz.fm saying there's a broken pipe /pipe bursts along the LDP highway.... at first i thought it was just a small pipe or mayb the water tank over loaded or whatsoever laR... then we just continue our journey loR... and as i was driving closer to the broken pipe spot we saw the other side of the highway was wet and then we spoted quite a few ppl dressed in bright yellow vest and some tow truck... and then, when i drove nearer we saw a big hole in de middle of the highway...

hahahah... so who to blame?... the quality of the pipe? the quality of the highway? or the construction tht's going on at the side of the highway? i havent check on de news though.... anyway... i wonder what caused the pipe to brake?


sorry for those who drove from the other side which is most probably heading to cyberjaya.... the jam was freaking long hmmm i would say more or less 6-7KM not sure....



here are the pics and a video taken during the jam =)
(jam and hole was recorded clearly in de video)


*ENJOY*

video




some nuts parked their cars at the road side...
this is so malaysian leh... u dont get to c this kind of things at other countries..
oni typical malaysians do tht...
















barely able to c the hole laR from this angle..
check out the video taken by viv
hope yall enjoy reading!!



michyloh.blogspot.com

0 comments:


de Author

me,myself and i

they say woman shall nvr reveal their age after their 20th golden birthday.. i gotta agree with tht!!
im a lady who wants everything in this world...
very materialistic indeed.

cosmetics are my bodyguard...i feel insecure without it
handbags are my partners.. i need to have it with me..
shoes are my friendships... i could nt live without it...

♥ ppl with real personalities.. and i believed in KARMA...
i live like a typical lady and pampered like a diva by my boyfriend ♥
my man is everything..♥ ♥ ♥


I love and enjoy my life..
stepping out on different paths and experience different lifestyles is my goal...
to meet nice peeps around the world...

love me not?
i write to express, not to impress...