Path, Life, Journey....

She flows with the wind, chasing her dreams ♥ lying on the grassland, dreaming how her future would be.

watch 2012 at klcc.... the movie was good.... i'll rate 7/10..... it'd be more interesting if the graphic was better....



and went shopping at klcc after movie..... bro got some shirts from topshop and surprisingly i couldnt get a single piece of stuff from KLCC.... ARGH......



i just simply grab a top man's hat from topshop..... i heart the hat... it looks great with my brownish curled hair..... loving mua hair colour right now!!!....

here's a pic of me with the hat..... the hat is RM49.90 and i think it's kinda cheap as it's from TOPSHOP.....






coloured my hair few days ago... used 2 bottles/packets of hair colour from REVLON..... which is light brown... i used it seperately.... i coloured it twice... the colour doesnt turn out well for the first time and i decided to give it another try..... bought the same colour tone and did it once again.... the colour came out well.... Super Loving It....... and i've spent only RM 40 to DIY my hair....


Malaysia Year End Sales is here..... babes and hunks get ready to grab as much as u can!!!!....

hope yall enjoy reading mua blog

michyloh.blogspot.com

3 comments:

u look great in tat hat! :P

thx babe =P it'd be great if i can get my boyfren blazer to match it.... =)gonna get it real soon... waiting for sale!!!

no worries hun! sales is just around the corner.. :P.. btw, cant wait to c ya in blazer! :P


de Author

me,myself and i

they say woman shall nvr reveal their age after their 20th golden birthday.. i gotta agree with tht!!
im a lady who wants everything in this world...
very materialistic indeed.

cosmetics are my bodyguard...i feel insecure without it
handbags are my partners.. i need to have it with me..
shoes are my friendships... i could nt live without it...

♥ ppl with real personalities.. and i believed in KARMA...
i live like a typical lady and pampered like a diva by my boyfriend ♥
my man is everything..♥ ♥ ♥


I love and enjoy my life..
stepping out on different paths and experience different lifestyles is my goal...
to meet nice peeps around the world...

love me not?
i write to express, not to impress...