Path, Life, Journey....

She flows with the wind, chasing her dreams ♥ lying on the grassland, dreaming how her future would be.

gonna introduce some cheap cosmetics i've been re-using and re-using
(did u see the word "introduce"? i aint trying to be an expert here, so dont penalize me if u think im giving wrong information. after all, u'll nvr know what suits ur skin before trying them out.)

LOREAL true match 2 way powder... and superliner...

1. Wax 2. Dark brown 3. light brown

SEPHORA eye brow palette....
a cosmetic boutique from USA if i nt mistaken...
it has various types of cosmetics brands and also its own cosmetic line...

im a everyday-make-up person... so, i'd choose something cheap and gentle for skin to cover my imperfections... here's a list what i used on my everyday-make up..

FACE
base 1: elianto BB cream..(as concealar and also moisturizer)
base 2: LOREAL true match liquid foundation.
base 3: LOREAL true match 2 way powder.
my skin complexion is nt good... so i need to use more coverage on face...

EYES
inner eyeliner: M.A.C Engraved crayon liner... (which is super soft and smuge proof),(it's a need to apply inner eye liner when u wan to pt on fake lashes.)
outer eye liner: LOREAL super liner.
mascara: MAYBELINE long extreme double stretch (i think maybeline has really cool mascaras tht create superb effects...well, of cz if u're rich u can go for Lancome... imagine if u use it everyday... 1 mascara only last for 2 months...o yea... mascara has an expiry date... at most can be used up to 3 months only...correct me if im wrong)

LIPS
lipstick: REVLON (i only use REVLON lipsticks.... it can last all day if u dont eat all day la..)
as for gloss i dont use any lip gloss cz i find it pointless as it's very ez to smudge off... if u got any good lip gloss tht doesnt smudge pls let me know...

CHEEK
blush: elianto touch on blush in cotton candy... (currently using it cz i ran out of blush in Genting.. so i must get 1 and i got it... honestly the blush isnt bad... well, i just apply very very thin layer of blush... cz i think too much application will look rather weird... blush can used for months... so u can go for some branded ones..)

pls let me know if u know any good cosmetics tht u really wanna recommend for others just drop me a comment or a message on my chatbox....

currently need moisturizer badly.....

0 comments:


de Author

me,myself and i

they say woman shall nvr reveal their age after their 20th golden birthday.. i gotta agree with tht!!
im a lady who wants everything in this world...
very materialistic indeed.

cosmetics are my bodyguard...i feel insecure without it
handbags are my partners.. i need to have it with me..
shoes are my friendships... i could nt live without it...

♥ ppl with real personalities.. and i believed in KARMA...
i live like a typical lady and pampered like a diva by my boyfriend ♥
my man is everything..♥ ♥ ♥


I love and enjoy my life..
stepping out on different paths and experience different lifestyles is my goal...
to meet nice peeps around the world...

love me not?
i write to express, not to impress...