Path, Life, Journey....

She flows with the wind, chasing her dreams ♥ lying on the grassland, dreaming how her future would be.

went KLCC Aquaria for a walk.... it wasnt as amazing as i thought it'd be.. still consider not bad la...

a video of the diver feeding and tricking the turtle... the turtle is so beautiful compare with those we saw on Discovery chn...




video


***********************************************



we had yellow cab pizza at night...
our first time =)

how cute?! the delivery motors!!

we ordered two 14' pizzas.... which is the medium..
would love to try the large one someday... which is 18'...
look like those u often seen on TV especially American show..
GOD DAMN HUGE PIZZA...

the best seller.. what new york what la..
very nice...

dad's fave... hawaiian...
Chicken ham, Pineapple cube, and beef bacon..

stop blamming things on others.... cz things do really freak me out....
we didnt ask for dramas.or boycott or whatever la...
but seriously babe u really need to reconsider ur attitude... u nvr change since high school....
we were hopping for some changes u know?
but u didnt..
and i really do wanna hang out with u....
but u "think too much" the issue u had with miss c seriously doesnt affect me at all....
things u made me feel scared of u is u told miss j i refuse to fetch u.... u can just say "i cant join u yum cha cz im' still at ____ .." it makes me think tht u're trying to tell miss j tht i dont wan to fetch u without realizing tht u're 45 mins driving distance away!??! i thought ur bf has a car now.. and u should have meet us in de middle of ur place and mine... instead of asking us drive to ur place? how selfish?
do u know how tiring to drive there?
incase u dont know... im having my internship and working all day long
pls calm down and think of it....
i aint the first person who felt this way...


ps: i wrote this to u not just wan u to read or look through it... but i really wan u to think about it please... at least, ask urself what u did... and i thought someone just confronted to u... and have u ever thought about what she had said to u?


i still wish that we can still be friends.... as u know we're the straight forward one.. we say out loud if we really cant stand it... not like other sistas, jimus, or besties... we cant just let it be if we cant stand it....
no more drama pls.... very sick of it... damn sienz...

started to get bored of my daily life...


a repeating routine that goes round and round in the same place, at the same time...


show me how i can make time goes faster?


hardly LOLLL TM now..
i missed my friends. and my bun

FINALLY, i found the office card i dropped earlier... i really really really really glad that i found it... if not i do not know how to tell my manager tht i lost the card on the second day of my work =(

HOW CARELESS AM I?

i dropped my battery on de middle of the road... (parking area) without realizing that i dropped it... after heavy down pour + thundering my battery survived... and still usable... AMAZING... =) stupid enough after 3 hours of missing battery, i try to switch on my lappy.... and only then i noticed my battery slot was actually empty *Geez* and quickly ran downstairs search around & inside the car for mins and thought of give up and ran upstairs shout, scream or what-so-ever... and when i slammed my car door damn hard i saw some black thingy on the middle of the road... i was like whispering OMG OMG OMG to myself... it's my god damn battery.... it was wet and dirty with leafs on it... i am so happy tht i found my BATTERY...

what happened to me? besides printing and filing wrong documents... what's wrong with me? am i really tht bad? what was i thinking..... SIGH...... im trying my best to avoid mistakes... yes i do.... i always double check my stuff to make sure it's fine... but when i submit to my manager or boss there are mistake/s.... my manager said... michelle ah michelle u cant be so careless.. all i said was... im sorry.... =(

END with LOLLLTM
a pointless post-- good night

started my intership for 5 days... everything is fine.... except for me doing so much mistakes... (using much cz i think those careless mistakes i did were uncountable)

i really love my job as i'll have oppurtunities to meet celebrities... to experience how shooting is set up and how it works... and most importantly my colleagues are too kind/nice/sweet to me... really appreciate tht...
the sad thing is sometimes, i need to be in office alone...
the good thing is i own the whole office, i can do whatever i wan, i can sing, i can surf net, i can nude dance in office...

going for photo shooting with a female celebrity tml... hopefully can take pic with her... =)

80+ days more for internship, after that i'll get to c hunny everyday..... miss him *blush*

damn proud of myself for being able to get a Dip in Mass Comm.. im not a study person but i know it's hard to survive in the society without a cert...been through some tough times... especially group works, and exams and best of all CONFLICTS aka college drama lah...


bought lip balms and moisturizer.... u need it if u're working in air-cond room... my skin condition is really dry now.... SOBss

permed my hair... and i really love it...

camwhore after hair permed... with my lappy..... (at least not maggie mee la...)
hair is much thinner and shorter....
and for those who are lazy to set hair pls do not perm ur hair, it'd be best if u remain ur hair straight....
i still curl my hair with curler even though i've permed it... i apply serum and mousse.. (if i dont use curler my hair will look like maggie and it doesnt give me the pretty curls tht i wan)
some even ask me whether my hair are naturally curly or permed...
well, no matter what looks u're going for u need to spend extra time and effort to make it looks good, right?




ps: im not trying to say i am damn pro in doing hair or what-so-ever.... at least i cared... i cared to spend extra effort on it....

end with my LOLLLLTM have a good night... =)

i've so mny things to complain about....

1. i cant stand bimbos... once a bimbo told me " i think MY is hotter than SG " SMART who told u? ur breast? whatever la.. u can actually feel the difference of 2 or 3 degree... good for u... which i dont keep in touch anymore... i'd nvr be good friends with this kinda funny ppl...

2. i cant stand lala who call another lala as lala... LOLLL!!

3. i cant stand fake ppl.

4. i cant stand poor ppl wanna act like rich one..

5. i cant stand banana wannabe... why would u tell others u cant speak chinese, but in fact u've been to chinese school for at least 6 years...

6. i cant stand those kept telling things tht are not true.

7. i cant stand ppl accuse me...

8. i cant stand when my bf glance at other women. (it doesnt matter pretty or not so pretty.)

9. i cant stand ppl blog about sex just for the sake of blog's traffic.

10. i cant stand my self for complaining so much..... and lastly, i cant stand disgusting ppl who has super long finger nails on their pinky...

off to sign up for twitter...

whenever baby's in kl we will be eating alot.... =(


baby at Wondermilk.

the super yummy bento in kl..... dont know what zakura...
outlet available at times square, great eastern mall and etc etc...



baby and i spent 3 days 2 night in KL like tourists.... we were staying in Park Royal hotel instead of Sol Melia.... we were too lazy to go out for breakfast so we had room service breakfast....
and of cz park royal hotel offers better service than Melia...

*Melia hotel's receptionist really need to work on their services... zzz they thought both of me and my bf are singaporean.. so, he talked bad about us in malay regarding our demand for a double bed room... zzzzz and of cz i gave tht fella a bitch glance*





the new Chinese Restaurant in Pavilion....
cheap and tasty!!

can see how much wider i am now... =(

xiao long bao

the crab meat xiao long bao


this is really cute... it tells u when ur desserts are ready....

saw alot of ppl taking pics of this dessert, and saying how great it tastes...
PLEASE!!
stop spreading fake news about it's nice.... it's fucking not nice...
aint going back for another bowl of it anymore...

the fattening curry cheese beef rice at pepper lunch...


*********************************************************************

im going Universal Studio,sg next month.... damn excited!!!
ps: JOANNE LEE accompany mich since neo is toooooooo brave for thrill rides.

internship starts tml... =)



the only person who can make me ROAR, SCREAM AND YELL at the same time.... i hate him and love him as well... hate him for being so controlling over my life... and love him for his caring attitude towards his love ones... ugh.... he's driving me crazy... after 3 years we both still argue alot...

help and advice is needed!!

baby u're super boring.... and pls stop forcing me to do stuff tht i hate... eg: study or do revision for exam... zzzzz

studying for my princeiples of advertising paper... gonna be mad...

i was watching 1 of my favourite shows on chn 317... which is "ladies first" they introduced the product and gave great comments on it...
even though the product's name wasnt given during the show... but from the descriptions and the huge chinese character on the bottle was darn obvious, this is how i found out the heavenly made facial product for US!! sooooooo grateful that Guardian has brought in the product... and the price is affordable!!!

Hada Labo is a brand new product chain by MENTHOLATUM.... really good stuff... i it...

o yeah... most importantly, their products use the purest ingredients without unnecessary additives...
which means no fragrances, mineral oil, alcohol and colarant.


the TAMAGOHADA.... cute name :)
[combination of Alpha Hydroxy Acid & Salicylic Acid provide clarity, brightness and promote skin cell renewal by preventing dead skin and cell buildup.]
it's in bubble form if u rub it on ur palm with some water... it definitely gives you the refreshing feel tht u ever wanted for every morning and before a good sleep.

[contains advanced skin hydrating ingredient- super hyaluronic acid, with twice moisture retention capacity of hyaluronic acid. (1 gm of hyaluronic acid is able to hold up 6 liters of water).]

i super love this toner.... super love it LOL.... it's great.... and when u gently tab it onto ur skin it becomes sticky but doesnt give any irritation after applying it..
and u only need 2 or 3 droplets for whole face.... it's super moisture... no doubt!!!...

give it a try.... im gonna buy the whitening serum (to clear dark spots on my face) and the mask soon.... i really love the Hada Labo...

swear to guan yin ma i'll update my blog soon....

im super nervous for my internship, and hopefully everything goes well.... and cant wait to finish my internship ASAP... and move to sg and stay with mua hunny bun.... yea tht's what they call "cohabit"... work hard to earn money and buy house and settle down with hunny bun....

dont jealous lah haters... u dont like me is ur prob.... u think i care?! LOLLL

showing off my bf uncountable LOVES for me... lallalalaa..... feel sad to those who kena fucked and dumped.... talking bout u JJR...

i still have a bunch of college frens and my besties to talk to... to joke with.... and of cz to shop/window shop with....

yes im a bitch....and i admit it!! the one who's reading my blog and criticizing me u're nothin better than me... blaaaaahhh...


de Author

me,myself and i

they say woman shall nvr reveal their age after their 20th golden birthday.. i gotta agree with tht!!
im a lady who wants everything in this world...
very materialistic indeed.

cosmetics are my bodyguard...i feel insecure without it
handbags are my partners.. i need to have it with me..
shoes are my friendships... i could nt live without it...

♥ ppl with real personalities.. and i believed in KARMA...
i live like a typical lady and pampered like a diva by my boyfriend ♥
my man is everything..♥ ♥ ♥


I love and enjoy my life..
stepping out on different paths and experience different lifestyles is my goal...
to meet nice peeps around the world...

love me not?
i write to express, not to impress...