Path, Life, Journey....

She flows with the wind, chasing her dreams ♥ lying on the grassland, dreaming how her future would be.

the concert was AWESOME..... SGD 183 is totally worth it..... everything was so fine except the dj from UK... music tht he played was boring... well, the ang mo enjoyed it very much..

if anyone have missed F1 Rocks SG... u can catch up the show on wednesday 30th of sept at 2200 Channel [V]....

i apologize to everyone who's watching the video... the sound is abit out of the image... u'll know what im talking about if u're watching it... none of them was lip-syn tht day... everything goes smoothly....

and also the one kept OMG-ing wasnt me... it was the indon girl next to me.. LOLL

[first of all]
DJ, Havana Brown from Australia spinning on stage... great music, great outfit, great look... clubbing fever....!!! and best of all she's hot....!!!


video



video

a beat boxer [killa kella] i call him kiki lala LOLLL.... very cute... cool performance.... it was a 15 mins short performance but he has great skills.... =) i loved it..


video

tadadada.... BLACK EYED PEAS... very very very outstanding performance...
so strange fergie looks pretty in real...

video

speaker dance... from black eyed peas very own dancers... shinny speaker dancing...

*********************************************************************


1 of the most well known party girl was there.... guess who? paris??? nope.!!!... it was lindsay lohan... she's freaking hot.... she was so damn near to me!!!!.... but she very lan ci... we screamed "LINDSAY LINDSAY LINDSAY" but she nvr bother to take a glance at us...WTF right... cheh...!!! but this doesnt change the fact tht she's pretty.... she appeared during the Black Eyed Peas performance...

video




are yall ready for pump it? if not let will.i.am introduce yall some country music... haha...
he's funny....

video



video

pump it


video


video



video


********************************************************************

and the whole night i was waiting for the oni diva in my heart...

BEYONCE

i love her so much.... she threw several stuff during her performance... such as towel with her sweat on it.. a Dior purse.... a Shades...
she's freaking gorgeous... not to mention she's a perfect performer......

[jolin tsai go jiak sai laR.. go home sleep laR u tried so hard (and she's still trying) to imitate her and sux for u nothin on u look like beyonce... not even ur boobs cz urs c-a-n-t bounce!!!!... ooopssss....]


video

i screamed like a mad woman before beyonce open her golden mouth to sing.... hahaha.... sorry if u find my voice annoying.. cz im annoyed of my own voice too... LOLLL!!!

video



video

jay-z is so lucky to have such flexible and perfect figure gf... hahaha....




video


video

beautiful beyonce with beautiful voice deserves beautiful background, outfit, music, and etc.... love her so much...
beyonce can i be ur maid to wash ur toilet just to see u everyday???? pls
what's so big deal about washing toilet? just to let yall know im very lucky and have nvr washed any toilet before..



video

she threw the shades she was wearing to the audience... damn lucky loR the one who got the shades....


video



video




video

i know it's my fault tht i didnt do homework to memorize all de lyrics... i sound stupid for making up stupid lyrics... who cares im having lotsa fun...!!!

video



video



video



video



video



video

i'm now gonna exposed something tht might shock most of my readers...
for yall who have nvr seen beyonce in real... must have been thinking tht she's tall and with a pair of long legs?
im here to tell yall beyonce is actually quite petite...not very sure the exact height of her if im not mistaken she's shorter than me..... she was wearing heels.. but she has really good figures which makes her look like she's 5 foot 7 or 8...
she has god damn long legs....
she's not fat at all.... whoever says tht she's fat fuck off...

watch this... this show yall how near i was to the stage..... i was at the first row
it's FUCKING NEAR!!!...

video

she came down from stage twice...
and this is the second time which i've filmed more clearer compared with the first time...
i sound like kena rape.... but the indon girl next to me screamed like she cant breath... she needs some air... zzzz LOLLL

hope yall enjoy the videos..

michyloh.blogspot.com

got my tic for F1 rocks event.... YAY!!... this event happens for 3 days.... first day got jacky cheong and etc, second day n.e.r.d and etc... the third and last day which is the one im going featuring beyonce and black eyed peas... WOOT....




the bad thing about this event is we dont get a seat even though the tic isnt cheap...
free standing... sienz....

got a new eye shadow pallete today- mojolicajolie... i lost my fave brown creme canmake eye shadow.... damn sienz... went to watsons to buy a new one but SOLD OUT... SOBS... canmake creme eye shadow is the best creme shadow for smokey eyes...so easy to apply... gotta try this jolie shadow.. hope it's as good as the canmake one..this is powder though...

hope yall enjoy reading...
michyloh.blogspot.com

hehe... finally my updates arrived...
first of all... gonna post some of the pics of what i got on my birthday...
actlly i've claimed a few gifts from my bf earlier which he doesnt wan to give it to me so early but haha i got it...

1. my Coach bag... (for those who keeps on suspecting tht my Coach is fake.. yes right... go and check out the authentic Coach shop in the mall before even judging on my COACH.... i bet u've nvr entered Coach shop right u Ulu People.. go fuck urself... do i have to carry a fake one whereby my bf can afford to buy more than just 1 coach for me? dont be jealous...)

2. my Nokia E-71... (why E-71? i know it's an old model.. i just love it.. so pretty looking. non other than it's a smart phone...)

3. my brand new Adidas flats... (got lots of compliments on the shoes.. ppl were saying michelle ur shoes so nice... instead of michelle u make the shoes look so nice LOLLL!! was hoping someone said tht to me. HAHAHA )


yes.. it's oh-so-chio



i stuffed tissues in it cz it's the last pair and a display pair somemore...


size 6 deffinitely not my size..




my new DKNY fragrance, fresh Blossom...



FOODS


the only korean restaurant in KLCC.. top floor...


i was craving for kimchi soup...












mua KimChi Soup.... yummy 5/5






hunny bun's BBQ set..

served with marinated chicken fillet.. quite nice.. sweet sweet de

4/5


Pasta Zanmai


hot ocha




cold ocha





Toufu..



black squid sos...damn disgusting loR de colour.. yucks..

but taste not bad laR... 3/5



AWWW super love this japanese pizza...

loads of mayo...

10/10

highly recommended...


mushroom chic cream pasta..

too creamy..

4/5


teriyaki chic rice...




unagi set..i nvr try i dont like unagi...

enjoy reading...


michyloh.blogspot.com

i've been MIA for 3 days... sorry for making yall worried about me...especially my super close bitchy besties.... thx for showing me loves and cares.... and im blogging to tell yall that im fine... still whole piece ah...LOLL!!.... sorry for not replying to some smses while i was enjoying my MIA....

i had lots of fun the past 3 days with the one i love the most.... will update more about what i did during my MIA... hehe....

and thx for my besties who told me they'll always be there for me no matter what happen.. it's very touching.... didnt know they love me so much LOLL i love u girls too... and my daughter, xiu wei for scolding me stubborn WTF... LOLLL

more updates on tml or mayb on friday.... im tired... would love to MIA again SOON....

o yeah... im going to sg next week for the F1 rocks event feat beyonce and black eyed peas... cant wait..

michyloh.blogspot.com

Aldo has sizzling hot shoes......




will definitely get a pair from Aldo soon.... crazy in love with the peep toe and platform
those are GORGEOUS...

baby im gonna manja u more from today onwards... just to get my shoes *ooopss*

*************************************************************************************************





Photo Comm Assignment...
A-Z from objects....
nah baby told u im doing my assignment .... im not lying >.< *so innocent*
hope yall enjoy reading...
michyloh.blogspot.com

super unlucky day...

1stly we were selected to be the 1st to present the PR proposal today.. well, everything goes pretty well, good job jasmine, carmen, shang wei... *claps* sorry for not being contributing much...

hate morning class.... yall wunn understand unless u have a younger bro or sis studying like freaking far away from ur home and ur college...

my bro studying at LimKokWing, CyberJaya.. and me KDU, Damansara Utama... and of cz both of us stay in ampang... we drive from home and my bro drop off at cyberjaya and from cyberjaya drive to pj.... zzzzz takes around 1:30 hour without trafic jam laR.... but trafficjam-less in LDP is kinda impossible LOLLL!!!... (from cyberjaya to DU need to use LDP)...


and today morning, as usual we drove all de way from Am-Cy-PJ.... before reaching kepong... there was a massive traffic jam which is kinda impossible at tht moment... a half KM from the cyberjaya toll... we thought mayb got an accident or something so we didnt bother much.. and it wasnt moving at all... and some even stopped their car at the highway-side... zzzz must be something big/unusual happened along the highway....


megan fox / johnny depp topless running at de roadside.. Droooollll...


so, vivian started to get bored and took some pictures of ppl resting at highway-side...funny hor... and mich started to keh poh oso laR... i took a few pics oso... u know.. caught in traffic jam, nothin to do, was damn late for class, so we entertained ourselves by taking pics loR....


after 15 mins of not-moving-traffic i felt like a sohai already and started to complain about my stupid bro for not staying in hostel.... in between the conversation we heard traffic report from Hitz.fm saying there's a broken pipe /pipe bursts along the LDP highway.... at first i thought it was just a small pipe or mayb the water tank over loaded or whatsoever laR... then we just continue our journey loR... and as i was driving closer to the broken pipe spot we saw the other side of the highway was wet and then we spoted quite a few ppl dressed in bright yellow vest and some tow truck... and then, when i drove nearer we saw a big hole in de middle of the highway...

hahahah... so who to blame?... the quality of the pipe? the quality of the highway? or the construction tht's going on at the side of the highway? i havent check on de news though.... anyway... i wonder what caused the pipe to brake?


sorry for those who drove from the other side which is most probably heading to cyberjaya.... the jam was freaking long hmmm i would say more or less 6-7KM not sure....



here are the pics and a video taken during the jam =)
(jam and hole was recorded clearly in de video)


*ENJOY*

video




some nuts parked their cars at the road side...
this is so malaysian leh... u dont get to c this kind of things at other countries..
oni typical malaysians do tht...
















barely able to c the hole laR from this angle..
check out the video taken by viv
hope yall enjoy reading!!



michyloh.blogspot.com

im not supposed to go to college on Tuesday.. cz no class on Tuesday... but got a message on monday night saying we need to attend the replacement class on Tuesday at 11am.. which is media planning...

so as usual i woke up 2 hours before class for shower, make up, dry my hair and etc...
did i mention from my area drive to PJ takes about 30 mins without traffic jam...

anyways, when i reached college, parked my car, and picked up xiu wei's call while walking into college.. and she told me class has canceled... HAHAHA lecturers like tricking us... i drove all the way from Ampang and u tell me class cancel... SHO FUNNY... well, it wasnt the first time... im kinda get used to it jor.. so... haih...

as scheduled earlier.. our pr group went to visit a home for the disabled [Beautiful Gate Foundation]... to be honest, before visiting them i was kinda worried... i scared to see things tht i wouldnt wan to see... million things has crossed into my mind... and of cz i dont wan to tear infront of the unfortunate ppl....

around 2pm... we had an appointment with Mr.Thomas whom incharged with the visitors or whatsoever laR... well, we didnt get to see mr.Thomas though... we were toured by this lovely lady Joey instead... she's one of the disabled ppl....


she brought us around the home and we've met some of the disabled ppl in the home... and im so glad to meet them cz i think they are friendly and they seem to enjoy their life even though they're ppl with disabilities.. cz they always carry a smile on their face.... tht's very positive... Joey also mentioned tht she felt more positive after came to Beautiful Gate and met with diff ppl... cz when she's doing activities with her friends... she will forget all de negative things tht happened on her... even though they're unlucky compared with us... but they're very very positive and they do not see themselves as the disabled i would say... cz the way joey speak/communicate to us was brilliant.... whatever we asked she gave us a satisfied ans...

our objectives is to raise fund and create awareness to the malaysians, and for ppl who is able to help them pls help...it doesnt matter RM2 or RM10000...

they mentioned what they need and what we can do for them on their official website here... they have 6 branches in total... a lil bit of help makes a big different...



i google the pic...

we were not allowed to take any pic of them without permission...

*extra*

i think Malaysian government should put more effort in helping the disabled... all the rich ass government workers livin large and the unlucky ones may have starved to death..

hope yall make the world a better place for them
michyloh.blogspot.com

i've been dreaming to have bob hair since last year...
the reason i cant have bob hair....


1. my hair are wavy like auntie if without rebonding...
2.my hair very thick and dry....
3. my hair isnt black and silky...
4. short hair make me look fat...


so i've decided to wear a wig... love trying new things... yea so why not...
it's not cheap ok.... mine is fiber.... not the real hair the real one cost RM900+ mine is just RM130....

i bought my wig at tropicana mall.. the new mall located at damansara utama....

before tht i did some research on price.... went sungei wang to check out the prices and design of the wigs... but toooooo bad sungei wang has only 2 wig shops... unbelievable...

and u know what.... the wig shop at sungei wang charges RM5 for wig trying... WTF.... seriously loR... and the fiber wig around RM300.... *i cursed tht shop*... xiu wei aka Buddha asked me dont curse ppl.. yes as if she has nvr cursed a single person before... CHEH... hehe thx xiu wei and monica for acc me to find wig... haha....


anyway, after my survey xiu wei, monica (xiuwei's sis) and i went to have lunch at 又一村the hong kong restaurant... monica treat us lunch.... hehe... million thx to monica.. mayb she saw *IM TOTALLY BROKE* carved on my forehead... i wan a big jiejie too T.T

o yeah... the pic of me with my wig...

my hunny bun say i look woody in de pic... well, im sooooooo tired becz i drove all de way to sungei wang and cant find anything and again drove all de way to PJ..... freaking tired... tht's a one-shot though... any comment?



*additional*

i bought my coloured lens online... and it's freaking cheap RM50, 1pair and it lasts for a year...

if u're interested do let me know... im not selling it though... im just sharing good and cheap stuff with yall.... if u ask me whether it makes my eyes painful or not.. i would say it depends... so far it works pretty well for me... it has nothin diff compared with fresh look... of cz fresh look looks better.... but i think RM60 per month and RM50 for a year make a huge diff for poor student like me....

[once again i dont get any commision from the lens i promoted....]

hope yall enjoy reading....

michyloh.blogspot.com

we watched some taiwanese gourmet show and saw someone's eating this onion pancake and " my cousin started to drool" LOLL... so we decide to DIY our pancake with our anyhow mix recipe...

the first round...
not much onion added but it tastes not bad...
and thicker......




first round we made only a few pieces... if it tastes gross we still can put it away... and not feeling guilty for not finish the food... it turns out not bad.... but not enough onion...



second round.. more more more onion added....hehe...... saw the black/chaota/long liao/hangus pancake?... those belong to my sis carmen... she say she wan long long de... so we made some long long one for her....

it doesnt look yummy though... but i swear they taste not bad....
and for tht portion eat-outside will cost around RM7-10... and it only costs like less than RM3 to DIY...do try it out.....


RECIPE...

Ingredients
-onion
-flour
-egg
-salt
-sesame oil

steps
1. onion cut into small pieces... prefer chewable size... around 0.5cm-1cm... put aside
2. mix flour and egg and add water into the mixture slowly.. add more if u wan thinner pancake.. less for thicker pancake..
3. add onion.... and scoop pancake onto pan and fried with medium fire..... too much heat makes ur pancake over cooked from the outside but inside still very raw....


hope yall enjoy reading....
michyloh.blogspot.com

michelle's 21st birthday is on 13th of sept....
i'll make a wishlist....
well, nvr ask yall to get me a present though... having true friends with just a simple sms tht consist of 3 words will definitely make me happy and feel great on my big day...
just a wishlist... if yall kind enough to get me one of those i'm sure u'll be my best friend forever... hehe...
anyway.....
things im asking for is not too-expensive, not cheapo stuff as well....
first of all im craving for fragrance...
tht's why DKNY Art Delicious Fresh Blossom gets the first place....

and my Lousy Guess Purse is somewhat kind of spoilt and looks like a fake Guess now FCK it... turn yellowish...so does my guess bag... Guess's quality sux...

yes... tht's y a new Coach large wallet will be great... Coach has good quality... even though i dont take good care of my stuff but my coach bag still in good condition after a few months... still pretty much in love with it...



gramercy embosed accordian zip-around wallet


a kate spade tote..bon mot small coal this tote is pefect for college.... and casual outings.. saw a new kate spade boutique at gardens few days ago... didnt have chance to check the price.. estimate the price around RM500 onwards... chio tote...


as simple as tht... keke.... well, to all my friends..

if u willing to spend a lil money to buy present for me i'll take it as a bonus...

a simple sms birthday greeting will do...



michyloh.blogspot.com


de Author

me,myself and i

they say woman shall nvr reveal their age after their 20th golden birthday.. i gotta agree with tht!!
im a lady who wants everything in this world...
very materialistic indeed.

cosmetics are my bodyguard...i feel insecure without it
handbags are my partners.. i need to have it with me..
shoes are my friendships... i could nt live without it...

♥ ppl with real personalities.. and i believed in KARMA...
i live like a typical lady and pampered like a diva by my boyfriend ♥
my man is everything..♥ ♥ ♥


I love and enjoy my life..
stepping out on different paths and experience different lifestyles is my goal...
to meet nice peeps around the world...

love me not?
i write to express, not to impress...